4 Ch Bi-Directional(2 Way) XLR Balanced Audio Over Fiber Extender to 20 Km SMF or 500 Meters MMF w/ 1U

Transwan

Regular price $799.00

Set

Features:

  • Plug and Play design ensures adjustment-free installation and operation, and optical adjustments are never required;
  • 4 Channels Bi-Directional(2 Way) Line-Level balanced audio XLR (female to male, male to Female). 20 Km on 1 core Single-mode Fiber or 500 meters on 1 core Multi-mode Fiber
  • Supports 16-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality balanced audio; 1 U Chassis rack-mount installation.
  • LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status.
  • with hot pluggable Bi-directional SFP module

Description:

BY-XLR-404 includes 4 Ch Bi-directional balanced audio fiber optic transmitter and receiver, which supports 4 Channels 2 ways 16-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality balanced audio over 1 core multi-mode or single-mode optical fiberr (multi-mode up to 500 Meters or single-mode optical fiber up to 20 Kilometers). it can be stand-alone or rack-mount installation


Optical:
Wavelength: 1310nm
Output Power: -10~ -5dBm
Supported Optic fiber: 50/125u multi-mode,62.5/125u multi-mode,9/125u single-mode
Rx sensitivity: -25dBm
Optical connector: 1 x LC, or x SC
Distance: 0~500 Meters (MMF) / 0~20 Kilometers (SMF) 
Balanced Audio:
Number of Channels: 4 Input + 4 Output
Input Connector: XLR(female)
Output Connector: XLR(male)
Input / Output Impedance: 10K Ohm
Input capacitance LINE inputs: 10 pF
Max input/output voltage: +4 dBu (1.228 Volts)
Frequency Response: 20 Hz~24kHz @±3dB
Sample Rates From: 48kHz
SNR: > 80dB
Electrical & Mechanical:
Power Adapter: AC 90V~240V
Power Consumption: < 8W
Installation: 19’’ 1U rack-mount chassis (the image has the details)
Shipping Weight: (include Transmitter & Receiver ) 7kg
Environmental:
Operating Temperature: -20°C ~ +75°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ +85°C
Relative Humidity: 0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)
MTBF: >100,000 hours
Application:
Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks, Broadcast/Studio, CCTV audio and Professional AV etc

Package:
1. 1 x transmitter with optical module.
2. 1 x receiver with optical module.
3. 1 x Manual
About shipment:
Once order received, we will worldwide deliver by DHL Express for about 1 week delivery.

Shop on Amazon  (Note: with worldwide Free & Expedited Shipment)

BY-XRL-404 (4 Ch 2 Way over 1 fiber)

or Directly Contact us at sales@transwan.com.cn for better prices or offline transaction.

Testing Video: https://youtu.be/shoNg8h9nso