4 Ch AES/EBU Balanced audio over fiber Extender 500 Meter (MMF) /10Km (SMF), Compliance with AES3-1992

Transwan

Prix régulier $685.00

Frais de port calculés à la caisse.
Set

Features:

  • Input, output AES/EBU digital audio, compatible AES3, S/PDIF
  • Automatic Detection of the Input-to-Output Sampling Ratio
  • Supports Input and Output Sampling Frequencies Up to 216kHz
  • 4-Channel  AES/EBU signal can be transmitted at the same time
  • Transmission distance up to 20KM (SMF) or 500 Meter (MMF)
  • Stand-alone or rack-mount installations are available. FC, ST or SC optical connectors is optional.
  • Plug and Play design ensures adjustment-free installation and operation, and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status.
  • Compatible with the AES3/SPDIF, IEC 60958, and EIAJ CP-1201 interface standards

Description:
4 Ch AES/EBU audio over fiber series support 4 Channels AES/EBU digital audio over one multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber. AES/EBU digital audio input and output, compatible AES3,S/PDIF.  Accepts synchronous or asynchronous AES/EBU of 44.1KHz or 48KHz sampling frequency. These fiber optic transmitter and fiber optic receiver are typically used in applications for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks, Broadcast/Studio, CCTV audio and Professional AV applications etc

Applications:

  • Radio Station AES/EBU Signal Transmission
  • ENG/EFP Serial Digital Audio Transmission
  • AES/EBU digital audio from any SDI video connection Fiber Transmission
  • Tape Deck to Digital Audio Tape Transmission
  • Pre-production and Post-production Serial Digital Audio Links


Specs

Optics
Wavelength: 1310nm (default) & 1470nm~1610nm
Output Power: -10~ -5dBm (default)/ -5~0dBm
Optic fiber: 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity: -25dBm
Optical connector: FC、ST、SC 、LC(optional)
Distance: 0~500M (MM) / 0~20KM (SM) (default), Longer distance optional
AES/EBU Audio input
Number of Channels: 4 Ch (default), or more
Input Connector: XLR(female)
Standard: AES/EBU under AES3-1992(ANSI S4.40-1992,IEC 958)
Impedance: 110 Ohm”(Balanced)
Max input voltage: 3.3 V
Sampling Frequency: 20KHz~216KHz
AES/EBU Audio output
Number of Channels: 4 Ch (default), or more
Output Connector: XLR(male)
Impedance: 110 Ohm”(Balanced)
Typical output voltage: 3.3 V
Sampling Frequency: 20KHz~216KHz
Jitter: <0.005UIp-p
Rise/Fall timer: <25ns

Electrical & Mechanical
Input Power Requirements: DC 5V@2A
Power Adapter: AC 90V~240V
Power Consumption: < 5W
Stand-Alone Dimensions: 168mm × 154mm × 45mm
Shipping Weight: (include Transmitter & Receiver ) 2.5kg
Environmental
Operating Temperature: -20°C ~ +75°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ +85°C
Relative Humidity: 0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)
MTBF: >100,000 hours

Package:
1. 1 x transmitter with optical module.
2. 1 x receiver with optical module.
3. 2 x Power Adapter with US/EU/UK/AU plug.

About Shipment:
Once order received, we will worldwidedeliver by DHL Express for about 1 week delivery.

Or shop on Amazon with worldwide Shipment (Free & Expedited)

BY-AESEBU- 709 ( over 1  Fiber) 

BY-AESEBU- 709 ( over 1  Fiber) 

or Directly Contact us at sales@transwan.com.cn for offline transaction.