4K DisplayPort Over Optic Fiber Extender with USB Ports of Keyboard & Mouse, w/SFP, HDCP Compliance

Transwan

Regular price $689.00

Set

Features:

  • Support Displayport V1.1; Supports HDCP,DPCD,DDC2B; Support USB(keyboard & mouse)
  • Supports Max Ultra-HD 4K (3840x2160@30Hz), Backwards Compatible with 720p/60Hz, 1080i/60Hz, 1080p/30Hz,1080p/60Hz, 1080p/120Hz,1920x1200,2560x1440
  • Max extension distance:10 Kilometers over 9/125μ single-mode optical fiber; 300 Meters over OM3 Multimode Fiber;
  • Maximum Video Bandwidth: 10.8Gbps
  • An Displayport input and USB signals from a source device such as a set-top box or Blue-Ray player is converted into light pulses by an optical transmitter module for transmission over 1 or 2 fiber optic. On the display side, an optical receiver module converts the light pulses back to an Displayport and USB(keyboard or mouse) signals.

Description:

BY-DisplayPort-820 includes a transmitter and a receiver, which is a high-speed, HDCP compliant fiber optic transport system capable of extending 4K/2K Displayport and USB(keyboard or mouse) signals over 1 or 2 fiber cable

Performance
Compliance: Displayport V1.1
Maximum Video Bandwidth:10.8Gbps
Digital Audio Support: Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby True HD and DTS-HD Master Audio
Supported HDTV Formats: all HDTV resolutions including 1080p, 2K and 4K (UHD) formats
Supported PC Resolutions: 720p/60Hz, 1080i/60Hz, 1080p/30Hz,1080p/60Hz, 1080p/120Hz,1920x1200,2560x1440,Ultra-HD 4K (3840x2160@30Hz)
Optical:
Optical Transmitter of Laser Source: 1310nm/1550nm
Optical Receiver: PIN Photo Diode 
Max. Length/Fiber Cable Type:
300 Meters over OM3 Multimode Fiber; 10 Kilometers over 9/125μ single-mode optical fiber
Connections:
Displayport: 
20-pin DisplayPort female connectors
Optical Input / Output: 1 x LC or 2 x LC optical connectors
Mechanical:
Construction: Aluminum enclosure
Dimensions: 104 mm x 104 mm x 28 mm
Weight: 700g per pair
Environmental:
Operating Temperature: 0° to +50° C
Storage Temperature: -20° to +70° C
Humidity (storage / operating): 10% to 90% (non-condensing)
Power Requirements:
Power Source: 
AC Power Adapter:
Input: 100~240VAC / 50-60Hz, 0.5A
Output: 5VDC, 2.0A
Maximum Power Consumption: TX Unit: 3.5 watts RX Unit: 3.5 watts

USB interface:
TX has 1 port, connect to Computer/ HDMI source
RX has 2 ports, connect to Cable keyboard or mouse

Package:
1. 1 x transmitter with optical module.
2. 1 x receiver with optical module.
3. 2 x Power Supply Adapters with US/EU/UK/AU plug. 

Shipment:
Once order received, we will worldwide deliver by DHL Express for about 1 week delivery.

Shop on Amazon  (Note: with worldwide Free & Expedited Shipment)

BY-DisplayPort-820DF (over 2 fibers)                     BY-DisplayPort-820SF (over 1 fiber)

Or Directly Contact us at sales@transwan.com.cn for better prices or offline transaction.