4K UHD Live Fiber Optic System for Sony's HDC-4800,4 x 3G-SDI/Intercom/Tally/Remote/IFB in OB Van

Transwan

Regular price $3,500.00

Set

BY-EFP-4K4800 is 4K SDI Camera Optic Mount System for HDC 4800 , includes a mountable Camera Optic Adaptor and a Optic Base Station. The system transports 4 ch 3G HD-SDI signal from the camera to the Base Station, Timecode and Tally signal, Sony or Panasonic JVC/Ikegami Remote control data. Intercom(Camera end can be connected 
professional 4-pin or 5-pin XLR headset, OB end can be connected Clear-com or RTS , etc intercom main station),Tally(One color or two colors can be selected).This 
system the remote connector is for Sony 8 Pin interface RCP.

Features:

1) 4 x 3G SDI forward 
2)Pass all Pathological patterns. Uncompressed lossless transmission without delay over 10 Kilometers Fiber
3)SD, HD, 3G automatic input detection, support 270Mbit / s - 1.48Gbit / s –3Gbit / s rate.
4)Support SMPTE-424M 3Gbps HD-SDI, SMPTE-292M HD-SDI, SMPTE-259M SDI serial digital video signals and DVB-ASI signals
5)Industry-standard connectors for all inputs and outputs; Supports Sony / Panasonic / JVC etc Remote control
6)Intercom/Tally/Remote/IFB over Long-Distance Fiber.

7) LED indicators;   

Parameters:

Distance: 10 Kilometers (SMF) or 300 Meters (MMF) 
Fiber type: 62.5/125um MMF,50/125um MMF, 9/125μm SMF 
Fiber Connector:  2 x ST connector 
SDI Connector: BNC 
3G SDI Format: 
1)All inputs and outputs are equalized and re-clocked 
2)Pass all pathological patterns 
3)SMPTE424M/292/259 and DVB-ASI compliance 
4)Supports embedded audio and data signals 
5)Support SD-SDI & HD-SDI & 3G-SDI, Support 270Mbps & 1.485Gbps & 2.97Gbps SDI Video 

Dimension of Rx (CCU): 19" 1U rack mount (480 x 250 x 50 mm) 
Gross.W: 10 Kg 
Power Supply of Rx:  AC 85-260V/50Hz 
Working Temperature: 0 ℃~+85 ℃ ; 
Relative Humidity: 0 ~ 95%

Application: 
Television studio, mobile studio 
EFP Electronic Field Production, major sporting events and large celebrations broadcast live 
ENG camera (outdoor photo camcorders) upgraded to a EFP camera. 
OB Van

Functions includes: 
* 4 Ch forward 3G SDI 
* Intercom for Clear-com or RTS 
* Tally 
* Remote(Data for Remote 8 Sony pin)
* IFB (Interruptible foldback) 
* MIC Hold/On/Off, volume up or down Knob

Parameters:

Note:  the listed price is not the real,  we will offer after confirming all functions and details,  most cases are the customized,  Please contact us at sales@transwan.com.cn for more information.