8 Ch/4 Ch (Unidirectional) Balanced Audio Over Fiber Optic Extender to 20 Km SMF or 500 Meters MMF

Transwan

Regular price $349.00

Set

Features:

1). 8 or 4  Channels Line-Level balanced audio signal over 20 Km on SMF or 500 meters on MMF

2). Supports 16-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality balanced audio

3). Easy stand-alone or rack-mount installation.

5). Plug and Play design ensures adjustment-free installation and operation, and optical adjustments are never required.

6). LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status.

Description:

BY-Audio-343 is  8 or 4  Channels (1 Way) Balanced Audio with Phoenix Style standard Terminal Leads Connectors, Balanced Audio Over Fiber Transmitter Receiver to 20 Km SM Fiber or 500 Meters MM Fiber

Specifications
Optical:Wavelength: 1310nm
Output Power: -14~ -8dBm 
Optic fiber: 50/125u multi-mode,62.5/125u multi-mode,9/125u single-mode
Rx sensitivity: -30dBm 
Optical connector: 1 x FC, 1 x SC, 1 x ST for choice
Distance: 0~500 Meters (MMF) / 0~20 Kilometers(SMF) 
Balanced Audio Number of Channels: 8 Ch, 4 Ch for choice
Connector: Standard terminal lead 
Input / Output Impedance: 10K Ohm 
Input capacitance LINE inputs: 10 pF 
Max input/output voltage: +4 dBu (1.228 Volts) 
Frequency Response: 20 Hz~24kHz @±3dB 
Sample Rates From: 48kHz 
SNR: > 80dB 

Electrical & Mechanical
Input Power Requirements: DC 5V@2A 
Power: AC 90V~240V 
Power Consumption: < 3W 
Stand-Alone Dimensions: 175mm × 154mm × 30mm 
Environmental
Operating Temperature: -20°C ~ +75°C 
Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ +85°C 
Relative Humidity: 0% ~ 95% (non-condensing) 
MTBF: >100,000 hours 
Application:
Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks, Broadcast/Studio, CCTV audio and Professional AV applications etc
Package:
1. 1 x transmitter with optical module.
2. 1 x receiver with optical module.
3. 2 x Power Supply Adapters with US/EU/UK/AU plug. 
4. 1 x Manual
About shipment:
Once order received, we will worldwide deliver by DHL Express for about 1 week delivery.

or Directly Contact us at sales@transwan.com.cn or offline transaction.