PCI-E Card to USB 3.0 Hub (1~4 Port) over Fiber Optic Extender to Max 100 Meters (330FT) over Multi-mode Fiber OM1~OM4, Backwards Compatible with USB 2.0/1.1, w/10Gbps SFP

Transwan

Regular price $719.00

Set

Features:

  • Compatible with PCI Express Base 2.0 Specification; Compatible with xHCI Specification Revision 1.0.
  • Max extension distance 100 Meters (330 Feet) over OM1~OM4 Multi-mode fiber optic cable;
  • Support Full Duplex with 10 Gbps SFP module; Transparent USB; Plug and Play (no software drivers needed);
  • Compatible with Windows 8, Windows 8.1, Windows 10, full version of the LINUX or UNIX operation systems; Host-side powered via USB port from host PC
  • Support USB 3.0 Super Speed up to 5 Gbps, Backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and USB 1.1 for Tx device at the client side . For example, this Item support Touch Monitor like Dell P2418HT, Videobar like Bose VB1 etc

Description:

USB 3.0 To Fiber System includes a transmitter(client-side)and a PCI-E extension card receiver(host-side)which is installed in the PCIe sloExts in the host computer. it can extend the Super Speed USB 3.0 to a remote location over 100 Meters 2 core Multi-mode fiber cable.

Note: 1). Backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and USB 1.1; For example, this Item support Touch Monitor like Dell P2418HT, Videobar like Bose VB1 etc
2). BY-PUSB-729MF: 4 Ports of the hub share the 5 Gbps Capacity of 1 port at the local side, so it allows only 1~2 USB ports (like USB 3.0 Camera) work at the FULL speed at the SAME time, but for U disc, each of 4 ports can work at the SAME time.

Specification:
Optical Connector: 2 x LC
Wavelength: 850nm
Support Fiber types: 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4)
Physical Size (L× W ×H):
1).Client unit: 104 mm x104 mm x28 mm
2) The Card at Host: 120 mm (for 4U chassis)x 67 mm x 58 mm; 80 mm (for 2U chassis)x 67 mm x 58 mm;
Case material: Aluminum
Color: Black
N.W.: 0.5Kg
Power:
Sender Voltage:5~12V DC
Sender power consumption: < 18W (BY-PUSB-327MF); <10W (BY-PUSB-126MF)
Receiver power consumption: Less 2W
Operation temperature:0-70℃
Storage temperature: -40° to +85° C.
Humidity:0-95% (non-condensing)

Application:
1.Industrial video transmission (Touch Monitor like Dell P2418HT)
2.USB 3.0 Vision cameras such as Balser Camera for ROV (Remotely Operated Underwater Vehicle).
3.HD video surveillance system.
4.High - speed data acquisition system.
5.Remote storage.
6.Digital signage and TV wall.
7.Industrial printer system.
8. VA/VR systems, Kinect devices & Leap Motion devices. USB 3.0 Wireless Adapter etc.

Package:
1. 1 x transmitter (client side) with SFP module.
2. 1 x PCI-E card (host side) with SFP module.
3. 1 x Power Supply Adapter DC 5~12V with US/EU/UK/AU plug.
4. 1 x Manual.

Shipment:
Once order received, we will worldwide deliver by DHL Express for about 1 week delivery.

Or shop on Amazon with worldwide Shipment (Free & Expedited)

BY-PUSB-327MF (4 Ports)           BY-PUSB-126MF (1 Port)

or Directly Contact us at sales@transwan.com.cn for offline transaction.