Genlock (CVBS/ BB/ Tri-Level ) over Optic Fiber Extender (Boards) with Mini Size, w/SFP module

Transwan

Regular price $230.00

Set

Genlock over Optic Fiber Extender includes 1 x Transmitter and 1 x  Receiver. its Mini Size 38 x 93 mm.  It transmite the Genlock signal over Optic Fiber Cable to Long distance of 20 Kilometers, the Operator can use a blackburst or tri-level central timing reference signal to synchronize the video output for the production systems in the remote location. This ensures that the live streaming event has seamless audio and video for the highest viewing experience possible.

Specs

Analog Video / GL

Number, 1 Ch
connector:  BNC,  SMA for Choice

Connector Defination:  "2" for input of Tx board,"1" for loopout of Tx board "3" for output of Rx board
Standard: PAL, SECAM, NTSC, Tri-level ( Bi / Tri level auto sense )
Impedance: 75 Ω
Bandwidth: > 5.8 MHz at +/- 0.2dB
Differential Gain/ Phase: < 1%
Group delay: < 10 ns
SNR: > 67 dB (CCIR567)

Optical:
Wavelength: 1310nm
Connector: 1 x LC
Datarate: 1000 Base
Output Power: -10~-3db
Rx Sensi:<-24db
Support Fiber Type: 9/125u single-mode
Estimated Distance: 0~20 Kilometers

Power Supply: 
Voltage range: DC 5~12V
Connector: 2.54 connector

Board Size:  38 x 93 mm

Environment:
Working temperature:0℃-50℃
Storage temperature:-40-85℃
Humidity: 0-95% (non-condensing)

Package:
1. 1 x transmitter (client side) with SFP module.
2. 1 x receiver (host side) with SFP module.
3. 1 x Manual.


About shipment:
Once order received, we will worldwide deliver within 1~2 days by DHL for 1 week arrival