3G SDI SFP Transmitter & Receiver, 1310nm FP Tx & Rx only 10 Km, Pass All Pathological Patterns

Transwan

Regular price $149.00

Set

Features:

  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI,HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Robust error free transmission of uncompressed signals, 10 Kilometers (6.2 Miles) over Single-mode Fiber.
  • Under worst-case conditions and 3 Gbps video pathological signals
  • Digital diagnostics (DDM) and control via I2C interface, MSA Pin assignment, hot plugable.

Description:

CTP13F6-11-SDI and CRP13F6-11-SDI are the optical transmitter and receiver modules designed to transmit and receive optical serial digital signals as defined in SMPTE 297-2006. They are specifically designed for robust performance in the presence of SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M,SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M serial rates.

Key parameters:
Bit Rate: 50M~2.97Gpbs
CTP13F6-11-SDI Transmitter wavelength: 1310nm Tx 
CRP13F6-11-SDI Receive wavelength: 1260~1620nm
CTP13F6-11-SDI Output power: -7~0db
CRP13F6-11-SDI Sensitivity:-21db
DDM: Yes
Connector: 1 x LC
Distance: 10 Kilometers (6.2 Miles)
Working temperature: 0~70'C
PIN assignment: MSA standard
Gross weight: 50g for 2 pieces

About shipment:
Once order received, we will worldwide deliver by DHL Express for about 1 week delivery. 
The price includes 1 piece CTP13F6-11-SDI and 1 piece CRP13F6-11-SDI

Shop on Amazon (Note: with worldwide Free & Expedited Shipment)

or Directly Contact us at sales@transwan.com.cn for better prices or offline transaction.

Datasheets:

CTP13F6-11-SDI:   3G SDI SFP Tx only 1310nm 10Km     

CRP13F6-11-SDI:   3G SDI SFP Rx only