4K DVI Optical Fiber Extender with HDCP 1.2, real-time Live Transmission 20 Kilometers over single-mode Fiber, with 10G Bi-directional SFP module

Transwan

Regular price $759.00

Set

Introduction:

4K DVI Optical Fiber Extender includes a transmitter and a receiver, which can extend 4K DVI to remote location over single fiber cable. The device support DVI transmission at real-time, max resolution support can reach 3840*2160 @ 30Hz, max distance 0~20KM(SM fiber). The device can be widely used in broadcast ,military command and control system, police command and control system, traffic management system, energy and electricity supply industry, government office, medical system, commercial presentation, multimedia and public utilities etc.

Feature:
1. Support 3840×2160@30Hz
2. Transparent transmission EDID, Support HDCP
3. Max extension distance 0~20 Kilometers(SM fiber), with Bi-directional 10Gbps SFP+ Module
4. Single fiber transmission, plug and play, convenient for construction
5. Small size, can be embedded in the user's device.

Specification
DVI version: DVI 1.0/1.1
HDCP: HDCP1.2
TMDS: 0.5-1.5Vp-p(TTL)
DDC: 5Vp-p(TTL)
Connector: 18+1 DVI Male

MAX. resolution: 3840x2016@30Hz
Video color format: 24bit/deep color 30bit/deep color 36bit
Audio format: DTS/HD/Dolby-tureHD/LPCM7.1/DTS/Dolby-AC3/DSD

Optical
Optical Connector: 1 x LC (Bi-directional)
Wave length 1310nm/1550nm
Distance 20 Kilometers (Single-Mode fiber)

Physical
Size (L× W ×H): 64x52x22 mm
Case: Aluminum
Color: Black
N.W. 0.4Kg

Power
Voltage: 5V DC
sender power consumption: 3.5W
receiver power consumption: 3.5W

Environment
Working temperature: -20℃-70℃
Storage temperature: -40-85℃
Humidity: 0-95% (non-condensing)

Application
The device can be widely used in broadcast ,military command and control system, police command and control system, traffic management system, energy and electricity supply industry, government office, medical system, commercial presentation, multimedia and public utilities etc.

Package Includes:
1). 1 x Transmiter with SFP module
2). 1 x Receiver with SFP module
3). 2 x Power Supply Adapter with US/UK/AU/EU
4). 1 x Manual

About shipment:
Once order received, we will worldwide deliver by DHL Express for about 1 week delivery. 

Shop on Amazon (Note: with worldwide Free & Expedited Shipment)

 BY-DVI-107SF (over 1 fiber)

or Directly Contact us at sales@transwan.com.cn for better prices or offline transaction.