4K HDMI Over Fiber Optic Extender to 10Km, Max 4096 x 2160, HDCP Compliance, 4K Uncompressed Signal

Transwan

Regular price $380.00

Set

Features:

  • Supports 4K (UHD) resolution formats up to 4096 x 2160 / 24p / 30p
  • Max extension distance 10 Kilometres (6.2 miles) over Single mode fiber
  • Supports 4K HDMI bit-rates up to 3.4 Gbps/color,10.2 Gbps total
  • with 10 Gpbs SFP module; Supports 1080p resolution with color depth up to 16 bits/pixel; 
  • An 4K HDMI input signal from a source device like a set-top box or Blu-Ray player is converted into light pulses by an transmitter SFP module over 1 or 2 strands of fiber optic cable. On the display side, the receiver SFP module converts the light pulses back to the 4K HDMI signal for display on a monitor. it is a powerful solution for digital display applications that require flawless signal quality over extremely long run

Description:

BY-HDMI-320 4K HDMI Fiber Extender includes a transmitter and a receiver, which is a high-speed, HDCP compliant fiber optic transport system capable of distributing high resolution 4K HDMI or DVI signals over fiber cable while maintaining flawless image quality.

Performance:
Compliance: DVI v1.0, HDMI v1.4, HDCP v1.4
Maximum Pixel Clock Frequency: Supports pixel clock rates up to 340 MHz
Maximum Video Bit Rate: Supports digital signal bit rates up to 3.4 Gbps per color
Color Depth: 1080p resolution with up to 16 bits/pixel
Digital Audio: Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby True HD and DTS-HD Master Audio
HDTV Formats: all HDTV resolutions including 1080p, 2K and 4K (UHD) formats
PC Resolutions: up to 4096 x 2160 / 24p, 30p, 1920 1080 @120Hz
Optical:
Laser Source: 1310nm DFB
Optical Receiver: PIN Photo Diode
Transmission distance: 10 KM over 9/125μ SM optical fiber 
Connections:
HDMI Input / HDMI Output: 19-pin female HDMI connectors
Optical connector:  1x LC or 2 x LC
Mechanical & Environmental:
Material: Aluminum
Operating Temperature: 0° to +50° C
Storage Temperature: -20° to +70° C
Humidity (storage / operating): 10% to 90% (non-condensing)
External AC Power Adapter
Input: 100~240VAC / 50-60Hz, 0.5A 
Output: 5VDC, 2.0A 
Maximum Power Consumption
TX Unit: 3.5 watts
RX Unit: 3.5 watts

Package contains:
1. 1 x transmitter with SFP module.
2. 1 x receiver with SFP module.
3. 2 x Power supply adapter with US/EU/UK/AU plug 

About shipment:
Once order received, we will worldwide deliver by DHL Express for about 1 week delivery. 

Shop on Amazon (Note: with worldwide Free & Expedited Shipment)

BY-HDMI-320DF (over 2 fibers)               BY-HDMI-320SF (over 1 fiber)

or Directly Contact us at sales@transwan.com.cn for better prices or offline transaction.