4K HDMI Multi-function Fiber Optical Converter (4K HDMI video with loop-out + 3.5 audio+ reverse IR + RS232 data)

Transwan

Regular price $399.00

Set

4K HDMI Multi-function Fiber Optical Converter  

1 channel 4K HDMI video with loop-out + 1 channel bidirectional 3.5 audio+ 1 channel reverse IR + 1 channel bidirectional RS232 data. The video, audio and data output from the computer host (HD video signal source, HD DVD/DVR and other devices) are extended to the remote user through 1 or 2 core optical fiber, and the image and sound of the computer host are broadcasted in real time at the remote end.

Features:

  • Maximum support 4096*2160@30Hz, be backward compatible
  • Support HDCP 1.4 and EDID
  • Support RGB4:4:4 YUV4:4:4 4:2:2 4:2:0
  • Support DDC CEC HPD signal
  • Support 4K HDMI video with loop-out
  • Support 1 channel reverse IR infrared transmission
  • Support 1 channel bidirectional independent 3.5 stereo audio, forward support audio embedding / unembedding function
  • Support 1 channel bidirectional full-duplex RS232
  • 10KM over Dual or Single Single-mode Fiber.
  • with SFP module, plug and play, no software drivers needed.

Specs
Optics
Wavelength: 1310-1550nm
Bit rate: 10Gbps
Tx power: >-5db
Rx sensitivity: >-14db
Fiber connector: 1 x LC, 2 x LC optional

Video
Video bandwidth: 10Gbps
Maximum resolution: 4096*2160@30Hz backward compatible
Maximum pixel clock: 297MHZ
Effective cable length: 10Meters
Physical interface: HDMI female

Audio
Sampling frequency: 48K
Sampling depth: 24bit
Dynamic bandwidth: 96db
Total harmonical distortion (THD): -88db
Signal to noise ratio(SNR): 96db
Audio input/output impedance: 600Ω
Signal level: VPP 3.5V
Physical interface: 3.5mm stereo audio socket
Signal type: stereo audio

IR
Optical current: 200~1030uA (Condition: IF=4mA,VCE=3.5V)
Peak wavelength: 940nm (Condition: 1F=20mA)
Spectrum voltage: 80nm (Condition: 1F=20mA)
View angle: ±30Deg (Condition: 1F=20mA)
Forward voltage: 1.2~1.6V (Condition: 1F=20mA)
Reverse current: 10uA (Condition: VR=5V)

RS232 (3-wire system, full duplex) index
Baud rate : 256000Hz downward compatibility
Data bits: 8 digits
Physical interface: 3-pin phoenix terminal

Mechanical
Dimensions: 172 mm x 150 mm x 115 mm
Weight: 700g per pair

Power Source
Input: 100~240VAC / 50-60Hz
Output: 12V1A

Environmental
Operating Temperature:0° to +50° C
Storage Temperature:-20° to +70° C
Humidity (storage / operating):10% to 90% (non-condensing)

 Package:
1. 1 x transmitter with SFP module.
2. 1 x receiver with SFP module.
3. 2 x Power supply Adapters with US/EU/UK/AU plug
4. 1 x Manual.
Shipment:
Once order received, we will worldwide deliver by DHL Express for about 1 week delivery.

Or shop on Amazon with worldwide Shipment (Free & Expedited)

BY-HDMI-307DF (over 2 core Single-mode Fibers)            BY-HDMI-307SF (over 1 core Single-mode Fiber)

or Directly Contact us at sales@transwan.com.cn for offline transaction.