4K(UHD) HDMI Fibre Extender over 10 Kilometres SMF, Support Un-compressed Signal, HDCP Compliance

Transwan

Regular price $499.00

Set
Features:
  • Supports 4K (UHD) resolution formats up to 4096x2160 / 24p/30p; Support USB ports for keyboard or mouse.
  • Max extension distance 10 kilometres over Single-mode Fiber or 500 Meters
  • Supports 1080p resolution with color depth up to 16 bits/pixel; Supports HDMI bit-rates up to 3.4 Gbps/color,10.2 Gbps total
  • 10G SFP optical module enable the un-compressed signal for the flawless image quality
  • An HDMI input and USB signals from a source device such as a set-top box or Blue-Ray player is converted into light pulses by 10G SFP transmitter module for transmission over fiber optic. On the display side, an 10G SFP receiver module converts the light pulses back to an HDMI and USB(keyboard or mouse) signals. These features make the equipment a powerful solution for digital display applications that require Hi-quality streaming video.

Description:

BY-KVM-612 includes a transmitter and a receiver which is a high-speed, HDCP compliant fiber optic transport system capable of distributing 4K/2K HDMI and USB (keyboard or mouse) signals over only 1 or 2 fiber cables.

Performance:
Compliance: DVI v1.0, HDMI v1.4, HDCP v1.4
Maximum Pixel Clock Frequency:up to 340 MHz
Maximum Video Bit Rate:up to 3.4 Gbps per color
Color Depth:up to 16 bits/pixel
Digital Audio:Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby True HD and DTS-HD Master Audio
HDTV Formats:all HDTV resolutions including 1080p, 2K and 4K (UHD) formats
PC Resolutions: up to 4096x2160 / 24p, 30p
Optical:
Optical Transmitter wavelength:1310nm 
Fiber Cable Type / Max Length:300 meters over 62.5/125um MMF,500 meters over 50/125um MMF, 10 Kilometers over 9/125μ SM fiber
Interfaces:
HDMI Input / HDMI Output:19-pin female HDMI connectors
Optical connector: 1 x LC,  2 x LC 
Mechanical:
Dimensions: 104 mm x 104 mm x 28 mm
Weight:700g per pair
Environmental:
Operating Temperature:0° to +50° C
Storage Temperature:-20° to +70° C
Humidity (storage / operating):10% to 90% (non-condensing)
Power Source 
Input: 100~240VAC / 50-60Hz, 0.5A 
Output: 5VDC, 2.0A
Maximum Power Consumption:
TX Unit: 3.5 watts
RX Unit: 3.5 watts

USB interface
TX: 1 port,connect to PC/ HDMI source
RX: 2 ports, connect to Cable keyboard or mouse
Application:
1. Digital entertainment centers
2. Retail stores
3. AV events that require reliable and long-distance distribution.
Package:
1. 1 x transmitter with SFP module.
2. 1 x receiver with SFP module.
3. 2 x Power supply Adapters with US/EU/UK/AU plug
4. 1 x Manual.
Shipment:
Once order received, we will worldwide deliver by DHL Express for about 1 week delivery.

Shop on Amazon  (Note: with worldwide Free & Expedited Shipment)

BY-KVM-612DF(over 2 Fibers)       BY-KVM-612SF(over 1 Fiber)

or Directly Contact us at sales@transwan.com.cn for better prices or offline transaction.

How to connect (video):  https://youtu.be/_gek71XaKyE