4K HDMI with RS 232 data over Optic Fiber Extender

Transwan

Regular price $389.00

Set
Features
  • Maximum support 4096*2160@30Hz, be backward compatible
  • Support HDCP 1.4 and EDID
  • Support RGB4:4:4 YUV4:4:4 4:2:2 4:2:0
  • Support DDC CEC HPD signal
  • Support 1 channel bidirectional full-duplex RS232
  • 10KM over Dual or Single Single-mode Fiber.
  • with SFP module, plug and play, no software drivers needed.

Specs
Fiber
Wavelength: 1310-1550nm(SMF), 850nm (MMF)
Bit rate: 10Gbps
Tx power: >-5db
Rx sensitivity: >-14db
Fiber connector: 1 x LC, 2 x LC optional

Video
Video bandwidth: 10Gbps
Maximum resolution: 4096*2160@30Hz backward compatible
Maximum pixel clock: 297MHZ
Effective cable length: 10Meters
Physical interface: HDMI female

RS232 (3-wire system, full duplex) index
Baud rate : 256000Hz downward compatibility
Data bits: 8 digits
Physical interface: 3-pin phoenix terminal

Mechanical
Dimensions: 104 mm x 100 mm x 83 mm
Weight: 500g per pair

Environmental
Operating Temperature:0° to +50° C
Storage Temperature:-20° to +70° C
Humidity (storage / operating):10% to 90% (non-condensing)

Power Source
Input: 100~240VAC / 50-60Hz
Output: 12V1A

 Package:
1. 1 x transmitter with SFP module.
2. 1 x receiver with SFP module.
3. 2 x Power supply Adapters with US/EU/UK/AU plug
4. 1 x Manual.
Shipment:
Once order received, we will worldwide deliver by DHL Express for about 1 week delivery.

Or shop on Amazon with worldwide Shipment (Free & Expedited)

BY-HDMI-308DF (over 2 core Single-mode Fibers)            BY-HDMI-308SF (over 1 core Single-mode Fiber)

or Directly Contact us at sales@transwan.com.cn for offline transaction.