4K SDI to Fiber with 2 Ch Embedded Audio and RS422/RS485/RS232 Data Signal for EFP or OB Van or SNG

Transwan

Regular price $4,779.00

Set

Features:

  • 1 x 4K SDI forward and 1 Ch SDI reverse.
  • Pass all Pathological patterns. Uncompressed lossless transmission without delay over 10 Kilometers Fiber
  • SD, HD, 3G automatic input detection, support 270Mbit / s - 1.48Gbit / s –3Gbit / s rate.
  • Support SMPTE-424M 3Gbps HD-SDI, SMPTE-292M HD-SDI, SMPTE-259M SDI serial digital video signals and DVB-ASI signals
  • Industry-standard connectors for all inputs and outputs; Supports Sony / Panasonic / JVC etc Remote control

Description:

BY-EFP-4KSDI Live-Link Remote 4K Camera Interface System consists of camera fiber optic adapter (TX) and fiber optic base station (RX) , The customized design for long-distance transmission of EFP live production system

Functions: 
1 x 4K SDI(4 x 3G-SDI),forward direction
1 x 3G-HDSDI, Reverse direction 
2 x Audio, bi-direction, unbalanced audio 
1 x RS422 data full-duplex mode 
1 x RS232 bi-directional 
1 x RS485 bi-directional 
1 x Analogue video 
1 x Tally 
1 x 10/100M Ethernet (RJ 45)

Note: add more or remove some functions, please contact us at sales@transwan.com.cn

Distance:10 Kilometers (SMF) or 300 Meters (MMF)
Fiber type:62.5/125um MMF,50/125um MMF, 9/125μm SMF
Fiber Connector:Bi-directional 2 x ST connector
SDI Connector:BNC
SDI Format:
1)All inputs and outputs are equalized and re-clocked
2)Pass all pathological patterns
3)SMPTE424M/292/259 and DVB-ASI compliance
4)Supports embedded audio and data signals
5)Support SD-SDI & HD-SDI & 3G-SDI, Support 270Mbps & 1.485Gbps & 2.97Gbps SDI Video

Dimension of Both Tx & Rx: 19" 1U rack mount (480 x 250 x 50 mm)
Gross.W: 10 Kg
Power SupplyAC 85-260V/50Hz
Working Temperature: 0 ℃~+85 ℃
Relative Humidity: 0 ~ 95%
Application:
Television studio, mobile studio
EFP Electronic Field Production, major sporting events and large celebrations broadcast live
ENG camera (outdoor photo camcorders) upgraded to a EFP camera.
OB Van

Package: 1 x Transmitter, 1 x Receiver, 2 x Power Wires, 1 x Use Manual
Shipment:
Once order received, we will worldwide deliver by DHL Express for about 2 week delivery.

Shop on Amazon  (Note: with worldwide Free & Expedited Shipment)

BY-EFP-4KSDI

or Directly Contact us at sales@transwan.com.cn for better prices or offline transaction.