USB 3.0/2.0/1.1 Fiber Optic Extender over Max 100 Meters (330 Feet) OM1 & OM3 Multi-mode Fiber Optic Cable, Backward Compatible with USB 2.0/1.1

Transwan

Regular price $649.00

Set

Features:

  • Max extension distance 100 Meters (330 Feet) over OM1 & OM3 multimode fiber optic cable;
  • 10G 850nm SFP+ module with Duplex LC fiber connector, pure hardware design, no driver needed.
  • Compatible with Windows 8, Windows 8.1, Windows 10, full version of the LINUX or UNIX operation systems.
  • Support USB 3.0 SuperSpeed up to 5 Gbps, USB 3.0 Type A Receptacle
  • Backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and USB 1.1
  • Supports Full Duplex; Supports Kinect devices & Leap motion devices ( VA/VR systems); USB 3.0 Wireless Adapter etc.

Description:

USB 3.0 To Fiber System includes a transmitter(client-side) and a receiver(host-side), which can extend the Super Speed USB 3.0 to a remote location over 2 core OM1 & OM3 multimode fiber cable, max distance 100 Meters, BY-USB-327MF also can split 1 USB 3.0 interface to 4 USB 3.0 interfaces.

Note: 1)The transmitter is Backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and USB 1.1

          2)  The receiver must be inserted into USB 3.0 port the host computer.

         3) BY-USB-327MF, 4 Ports of the hub share the 5 Gbps Capacity of 1 port at the local side, so it allows only 1~2 USB ports (like USB 3.0 Camera) work at the FULL speed at the SAME time, but for U disc,  each of 4 ports can work at the SAME time.

Application:
1.Industrial video transmission
2.USB 3.0 Vision cameras such as Balser Camera for Machine Vision systems like ROV (Remotely Operated Underwater Vehicle).
3.HD video surveillance system.
4.High - speed data acquisition system like FMC & TFM.
5.Remote storage.
6.Digital signage and TV wall.
7.Industrial printer system.
8. VA/VR systems, Kinect devices & Leap Motion devices; USB 3.0 Wireless Adapter etc.

SPECS:
Optical Connector: 2 x LC
Light Wavelength: 850nm
Support Multi-mode Fiber(two strands) types: 50/125μm (OM3), 62.5/125μm (OM1)
Physical Size (L× W ×H):
1) Transmitter: 104 x 104 x 28 mm ; 2) Receiver: 51 x 33 x 17.5 mm 
Case:Aluminum
Color:Black
N.W.:0.5Kg
Power Voltage:5~12V DC
Sender power consumption:<5W
Receiver power consumption:<2W
Environment Working temperature:0℃-50℃
Storage temperature:-40-85℃
Humidity:0-95% (non-condensing)

Package:
1. 1 x transmitter (client side) with SFP optical module.
2. 1 x receiver (host side) with SFP optical module.
3. 1 x Power Supply Adapter DC 5~12V with US/EU/UK/AU plug, the receiver is powered by the host computer.
4. 1 x Manual.

About shipment:
Once order received, we will worldwide deliver by DHL Express for about 1 week delivery.

Shop on Amazon  (Note: with worldwide Free & Expedited Shipment)

BY-USB-126MF (1 Port)           BY-USB-327MF (4 Ports)

or Directly Contact us at sales@transwan.com.cn for offline transaction.