Orientalmotor Controllers over Optic Fiber Extender to 5 Kilometers (3.1 Miles),USB 2.0 Over Fiber

Transwan

Regular price $239.00

Set

Features:

  • Max extension distance 5 Kilometers (3.1 Miles) over 1 Single-mode Fiber or Multi-mode Fiber
  • Single fiber transmission, pure hardware design, no driver needed, compatible with all operation systems, support plug and play
  • Auto recognition of High-speed(25Mbps~480Mbps)、Full-speed(500Kbps~12Mbps)、Low-speed(10Kbps~1.5Mbps)USB device.
  • Supports Orientalmotor Controllers, Orientalmotor Controllers Fiber Optic Extender

Description:

BY-USB-114 is designed for Extending Orientalmotor Controllers over Optic Fiber. The device includes a transmitter and a receiver, which can extend USB 2.0 device to a remote location over 1 fiber cable, max distance 5 Kilometers. 

Specification:
Optical Optical Connector:1 x ST
Wave length:1310nm/1550nm
Support Fiber types: 50/125μm(MMF), 62.5/125μm(MMF), 9/125μm(SMF)
Physical:
Size (L× W ×H):104mm x104mm x28mm
Case:Aluminum
Color:Black
N.W.:0.75Kg
Power Voltage:5V DC
Transmitter consumption:<10W
Receiver power consumption(Powered by usb cable, no external power adapter required): <5W
Environment
Working temperature:-20℃-70℃
Storage temperature:-40-85℃
Humidity:0-95% (non-condensing)

USB interface(Type A):
RX: 1 port, connect to PC
TX:1 port, connect to USB device

Package contains:
1. 1 x transmitter (client side).
2. 1 x receiver (host side).
3. 1 x Power supply adapters DC 5~12V with US/EU/UK/AU plug for the transmitter,  the receiver powered by the local PC via USB cable. 
About shipment:
Once order received, we will worldwide deliver by DHL Express for about 1 week delivery.

Shop on Amazon  (Note: with worldwide Free & Expedited Shipment)

BY-USB-114 (over 1 fiber 5 Kilometers)

or Directly Contact us at sales@transwan.com.cn for better prices or offline transaction.