PCI-E Card to Double 4 Port USB 3.0 Hub Fiber Optic Extender over Max 820FT Single-mode Fiber w/ 10Gbps SFP, Super Speed up to 5 Gbps

Transwan

Regular price $638.00

Set

Features:

  • 1 x PCI-e Card to 2 x USB 3.0 Hub, 2 x USB 3.0 Hub share the Capacity of 1 x PCI-e slot.
  • Compatible with PCI Express Base 2.0 Specification; Compatible with xHCI Specification Revision 1.0
  • Max extension distance 250 Meters (820 FT) over optical fiber cable for USB flash disk; but For real-time live transmission like High Speed USB 3.0 Camera , the Max distance is 150 Meters over Single-mode Fiber.
  • Support Full Duplex with 10Gbps 2 x SFP module. Pure hardware design, No driver needed, support plug and play;
  • Compatible with  Windows 8, Windows 8.1, Windows 10, Windows 11, full version of the LINUX, UNIX or Mac OS operation systems.
  • Support USB 3.0 Super Speed up to 5 Gbps, but Not backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and USB 1.1

Description

USB 3.0 PCI-E extension card Over optical Fiber BY-2PUSB-428 includes 2 x transmitters(client-side)and a PCI-E to USB 3.0 fiber expansion card(host-side)which is installed in the PCIe sloExts in the host computer. it can extend the Super Speed USB 3.0 to a remote location over 1 or 2 cores fiber cable, max distance 250 Meters (820 FT) over Single-mode Fiber.

Supported Typical USB 3.0 Devices as the last image:

1). USB 3.0 Camera:
Intel RealSense, XiQ USB 3.0 Camera, Kinect Xbox, Kinect Azure, EMCCM camera etc
2). Instruments:
Data Acquisition, Spectrum Analyzer, Oscilloscope, Ultrasonic Testing, Telescope etc
3). Aduio Device:
Stereo D to A Converter etc
4). Computer Peripherals:
Keyboard Controller, USB 3.0 Printer, USB 3.0 Flash Drive etc
5.) Others

Application:
1.Industrial video transmission
2.USB 3.0 Vision cameras.
3.HD video surveillance system.
4.High - speed data acquisition system.
5.Remote storage.
6.Digital signage and TV wall.
7.Industrial printer system.
8. VA/VR systems.
9. Telescope Site.


Specs:
Optical Connector: 2 x LC, 1 x LC optional
Wavelength: 1310nm (default), 1270~1610nm Optional; 1330nm/1270nm
Support Fiber types:   9/125μm
Physical Size (L× W ×H):
1).Client unit: 104 mm x104 mm x28 mm
2) The Card at Host: 120 mm (for 4U chassis)x 67 mm x 58 mm; 80 mm (for 2U chassis)x 67 mm x 58 mm;
Case material:Aluminum
Color:Black
N.W.:0.5Kg
Power:
Sender Voltage:5~12V DC
sender power consumption: Less 10W
receiver power consumption: Less 2W
Environment Working temperature:0℃-50℃
Storage temperature:-40-85℃
Humidity:0-95% (non-condensing)

Package:
1. 2 x transmitters Hub (client side) with SFP optical module.
2. 1 x PCI-E card Receiver  with SFP optical module and 2U & 4U chassis
3. 1 x Power Supply Adapters DC 5~12V with US/EU/UK/AU plug.


About shipment:
After order receipt, we will worldwide ship out by DHL Express within 1~2 days.

Or shop on Amazon with worldwide Shipment (Free & Expedited)

BY-2PUSB-428DF (over 2 Fibers)              BY-2PUSB-428SF (over 1 Fiber)      

 or Directly Contact us at sales@transwan.com.cn for offline transaction.