USB 2.0 Over Fiber Extender to Max 250 Meters SM or MM Fiber, Compatible with USB 1.1, w/SFP Module

Transwan

Regular price $299.00

Shipping calculated at checkout.
Set

Features:

  • Support USB 1.1 and USB 2.0 devices, cameras, printers, U disk, scanners, audio devices, touch screens, game controllers, mouse and keyboard, etc.
  • Max extension distance 250 Meters (820 FT) over Single-mode Fiber or Multi-mode Fiber
  • 1 fiber bi-directional transmission (Full Duplex), pure hardware design, no driver needed, compatible with all operation systems, support plug and play
  • Auto recognition of High-speed(25 Mbps~480 Mbps)、Full-speed(500 Kbps~12 Mbps)、Low-speed(10 Kbps~1.5 Mbps)USB device.
  • Supports Orientalmotor Controllers, Orientalmotor Controllers Fiber Optic Extender

Description:

BY-USB-395SF includes a transmitter and a receiver, which can extend USB 2.0 device to a remote location over 1 fiber cable, max distance 250 Meters (SM or MM fiber cable).
BY-USB-395SF can be widely used in military command and control system, police command and control system, traffic management system, energy and electricity supply industry,
government office, medical system, commercial presentation, multimedia and public utilities etc
Optical:
Optical Connector: 1x LC
Wave length: 1310nm
Support Fiber types: 50/125μm(MMF), 62.5/125μm(MMF), 9/125μm(SMF)
Physical Size (L× W ×H): 104mm x104mm x28mm
Case: Aluminum
Color: Black
N.W.: 0.75Kg
Power Voltage: 5V DC
Transmitter power consumption: <3.5W
Receiver power consumption: <3.5W
Environment Working temperature: -20℃-70℃
Storage temperature: -40-85℃
Humidity: 0-95% (non-condensing)

USB interface(Type A): 
Receiver: 1 port, connect to PC
Transmitter: 1 port, connect to USB 2.0 device

Package contains:
1. 1 x transmitter (client side) with SFP optical module.
2. 1 x receiver (host side) with SFP optical module.
3. 2 x Power supply adapters DC 5~12V with US/EU/UK/AU plug. 
About shipment:
Once order received, we will worldwide deliver by DHL for 1 week arrival. 

Shop on Amazon: (Note: with worldwide Free & Fast Shipment)

BY-USB-395SF (over 500 Meters 1 Fiber)

or Directly Contact us at sales@transwan.com.cn