4 Ports USB 3.0 Hub over Fiber Optic Extender to 250 Meters w/10 G SFP, Supports 5 Gbps Super-Speed

Transwan

Regular price $288.00

Set

Features:

  • Max extension distance 250 Meters (820 FT) over optical fiber cable for the devices like U disc; but For real-time live transmission like Kinect devices ,  the Max distance is 150 Meters over Single-mode Fiber, Max 100 Meters over OM3 Multi-mode Fiber.
  • SFP module with LC fiber connector, pure hardware design, no driver needed.
  • Compatible with  Windows 8, Windows 8.1, Windows 10, full version of the LINUX or UNIX operation systems.
  • Support USB 3.0 Super Speed up to 5 Gbps, USB 3.0 Type A Receptacle
  • Not backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and USB 1.1
  • Supports Full Duplex; Supports Kinect devices & Leap motion devices ( VA/VR systems); USB 3.0 Wireless Adapter etc.

Description:

USB 3.0 To Fiber Hub, BY-USB-412 includes a transmitter(client-side) and a receiver(host-side),
which can extend the Super Speed USB 3.0 to a remote location over 1 or 2 core fiber cable,
max distance 250 Meters (SM or MM fiber cable), also can split 1 USB 3.0 interface to 4 USB 3.0 interfaces.

Application:
1.Industrial video transmission
2.USB 3.0 Vision cameras such as Balser Camera for Machine Vision systems like ROV (Remotely Operated Underwater Vehicle).
3.HD video surveillance system.
4.High - speed data acquisition system like FMC & TFM.
5.Remote storage.
6.Digital signage and TV wall.
7.Industrial printer system.
8. VA/VR systems, Kinect devices & Leap Motion devices; USB 3.0 Wireless Adapter etc.


SPECIFICATION:
Optical Connector: 1 x LC or 2 x LC 
Wave length: 1310nm
Support Fiber types: 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, 9/125μm
Physical Size (L× W ×H):1) Transmitter: 104 x 104 x 28 mm ; 2) Receiver: 51 x 33 x 17.5 mm 
Case:Aluminum
Color:Black
N.W.:0.5Kg
Power Voltage:5~12V DC
sender power consumption:<5W
receiver power consumption:<2W
Environment Working temperature:0℃-50℃
Storage temperature:-40-85℃
Humidity:0-95% (non-condensing)
Package:
1. 1 x transmitter (client side) with SFP optical module.
2. 1 x receiver (host side) with SFP optical module.
3. 1 x Power Supply Adapter DC 5~12V with US/EU/UK/AU plug, the receiver is powered by the host computer.
4. 1 x Manual.
About shipment:
Once order received, we will worldwide deliver by DHL Express for about 1 week delivery.

Shop on Amazon:  (Note: with worldwide Free & Expedited Shipment)

BY-USB-412DF (over 2 Fibers)                        BY-USB-412SF (over 1 Fiber)

or Directly Contact us at sales@transwan.com.cn for better prices or offline transaction.

Testing Video: https://youtu.be/07HhppAI9yA