Mini USB 3.0 Fiber Extender to Max 250 Meters over Fiber w/ SFP module, Support 5Gbps Speed

Transwan

Regular price $269.00

Set
Features
  • Max extension distance 250 Meters (820 FT) over optical fiber cable for U disc; but For real-time live transmission like Kinect devices ,  the Max distance is 150 Meters over Single-mode Fiber, Max 100 Meters over OM3 Multi-mode Fiber.
  • with the Mini Size (88.50 x 32.80 x 17.80 mm, 84.3 x 33 x 17.8 mm )
  • LC fiber connector, pure hardware design, no driver needed.
  • Compatible with  Windows 8, Windows 8.1, Windows 10, full version of the LINUX or UNIX operation systems; support plug and play
  • Support USB 3.0 Super Speed up to 5 Gbps, USB 3.0 Type A Receptacle
  • Not backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and USB 1.1
  • Supports Full Duplex; Supports Kinect devices & Leap motion devices

Description:

BY-USB-912 includes a transmitter(client-side) and a receiver(host-side), which can extend the Super speed USB 3.0 to a remote location over 1 or 2 core fiber cable, max distance 250 Meters (SM or MM fiber). 

Application:
1.Industrial video transmission
2.USB 3.0 Vision cameras such as Balser Camera for Machine Vision systems like ROV (Remotely Operated Underwater Vehicle).
3.HD video surveillance system.
4.High - speed data acquisition system like FMC & TFM.
5.Remote storage.
6.Digital signage and TV wall.
7.Industrial printer system.
8. VA/VR systems, Kinect devices & Leap Motion devices.

Note:
Compatible Devices: USB 3.0 Devices like Industrial Camera, H-Speed Printer, Kinect Devices & Leap Motion device etc, but Not backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and USB 1.1 devices

SPECIFICATION:
Optical:
Fiber Connector: 2 x LC or  1 x LC  (using Bi-directional SFP module,  one LC port is blind even the image shows 2) 
Wavelength: 1310nm
Support Fiber types: 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, 9/125μm
Physical:
Size (L× W ×H): 1) Transmitter: 88.50 x 32.80 x 17.80 mm ; 2) Receiver: 84.3 x 33 x 17.8 mm 
Case Material:Aluminum
Color:Black
N.W.:0.75Kg
Power Voltage: 5V DC
sender power consumption:<5W
receiver power consumption:<5W
Environment:
Working temperature:0℃-50℃
Storage temperature:-40-85℃
Humidity: 0-95% (non-condensing)

Package:
1. 1 x transmitter (client side) with SFP module.
2. 1 x receiver (host side) with SFP module.
3. 1 x Power Adapter DC 5~12V with US/UK/AU plug for the transmitter, so the USB        3.0 devices can be powered by it as well. 
4. 1 x Manual.
About shipment:
Once order received, we will worldwide deliver within 1~2 days by DHL for 1 week arrival

Shop on Amazon  (Note: with worldwide Free & Expedited Shipment)

BY-USB-912DF (over 2 Fibers)           BY-USB-912SF (over 1 Fiber)

or Directly Contact us at sales@transwan.com.cn for better prices