4 Ports USB 3.0/2.0/1.1 Over Fiber Optic Extender to 250 Meters, Backward Compatible USB 2.0/1.1

Transwan

Regular price $650.00

Shipping calculated at checkout.
Set

Features:

  • Max extension distance 250 Meters (820 FT) over 2 core fiber (Single-mode or Multi-mode fiber)
  • Backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and USB 1.1
  • Support USB 3.0 Superspeed up to 5 Gbps, USB 3.0 Type A Receptacle
  • with Hot pluggable SFP module (2 x LC); pure hardware design, no driver needed, compatible with all operation systems, support Full Duplex.
  • Supports Kinect devices & Leap motion devices ( VA/VR systems); Extend high bandwidth USB 3.0 webcams and storage devices ,be widely used in military command and control system, police command and control system, traffic management system, energy and electricity supply industry, government office, medical system, commercial presentation, multimedia and public utilities etc

Description:

BY-USB-327 includes a transmitter(client-side) and a receiver(host-side), which can extend the Supers peed USB 3.0/2.0/1.1 to a remote location over 1 or 2 core fiber cable, max distance 250 Meters (820 FT)(Single-mode or Multi-mode fiber). 

Note:
Backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and USB 1.1

Application:
1.Industrial video transmission
2.USB 3.0 Vision cameras such as Balser Camera for Machine Vision systems like ROV (Remotely Operated Underwater Vehicle).
3.HD video surveillance system.
4.High - speed data acquisition system like FMC & TFM.
5.Remote storage.
6.Digital signage and TV wall.
7.Industrial printer system.
8. VA/VR systems, Kinect devices & Leap Motion devices .

SPECIFICATION:
Optical:
Connector:Duplex LC or 1 x LC
Wavelength:1310nm
Support Fiber types: 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, 9/125μm
Each USB port supports Data rates:
* Super-Speed (5.0 Gbps)
* High-Speed (480 Mbps)
* Full-Speed (12 Mbps)
* Low-Speed (1.5 Mbps)
Physical:
Size (L× W ×H):1) Transmitter: 104 x 104 x 28 mm ; 2) Receiver: 51 x 33 x 17.5 mm 
Case Material:Aluminum
Color:Black
N.W.:0.75Kg
Power Voltage:5V DC
sender power consumption:<5W
receiver power consumption:<5W
Environment:
Working temperature:0℃-50℃
Storage temperature:-40-85℃
Humidity: 0-95% (non-condensing)

Package:
1. 1 x transmitter (client side) with SFP optical module.
2. 1 x receiver (host side) with SFP optical module.
3. 1 x Power Adapter DC 5~12V with US/EU/UK/AU plug. 
4. 1 x Manual.
About shipment:
Once order received, we will worldwide deliver within 1~2 days by DHL for 1 week arrival

Shop on Amazon (Note: with worldwide Free & Fast Shipment)

BY-USB-327DF (2 core   Fiber)                       BY-USB-327SF (1 core Fiber)

or Directly Contact us at sales@transwan.com.cn