4 Ports USB 3.0/2.0/1.1 Over Single-mode Fiber Optic Extender to 250 Meters, Backward Compatible USB 2.0/1.1

Transwan

Regular price $650.00

Set

Features:

  • Max extension distance 250 Meters (820 FT) over optical fiber cable for the devices like U disc; but For real-time live transmission like Kinect devices ,  the Max distance is 150 Meters over Single-mode Fiber. If require over Multi-mode Fiber,  please check BY-USB-126327FM
  • Backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and USB 1.1 for 4 ports the transmitter at the client side, the receiver must be inserted into USB 3.0 port the host computer.
  • Compatible with Windows 8, Windows 8.1, Windows 10, full version of the LINUX or UNIX operation systems for the receiver at the host computer side, it  should be put into USB 3.0 Port.
  • Support USB 3.0 Super speed up to 5 Gbps, USB 3.0 Type A Receptacle
  • with Hot pluggable SFP module;  support Full Duplex; Pure hardware design, no driver needed
  • Supports Kinect devices & Leap motion devices ( VA/VR systems);  USB 3.0 Wireless Adapter; Touch Screen Monitor like Dell P2418HT etc. Extend high bandwidth USB 3.0 webcams and storage devices ,be widely used in military command and control system, police command and control system, traffic management system, energy and electricity supply industry, government office, medical system, commercial presentation, multimedia and public utilities etc

Description:

BY-USB-327 includes a transmitter(client-side) and a receiver(host-side), which can extend the Supers peed USB 3.0/2.0/1.1 to a remote location over 1 or 2 core Single-mode fiber cable, Max distance 250 Meters (820 FT). 

Note:1) Backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and USB 1.1 for 4 ports the transmitter at the client side. 
2) The receiver must be inserted into USB 3.0 port the host computer. 3) 4 Ports of the hub share the 5 Gbps Capacity of 1 port at the local side, so it allows only 1~2 USB ports (like USB 3.0 Camera) work at the FULL speed at the SAME time, but for U disc,  each of 4 ports can work at the SAME time.

Application:
1.Industrial video transmission (Touch Screen Monitor like Dell P2418HT)
2.USB 3.0 Vision cameras such as Balser Camera for Machine Vision systems like ROV (Remotely Operated Underwater Vehicle).
3.HD video surveillance system.
4.High - speed data acquisition system like FMC & TFM.
5.Remote storage.
6.Digital signage and TV wall.
7.Industrial printer system.
8. VA/VR systems, Kinect devices & Leap Motion devices. USB 3.0 Wireless Adapter etc.

SPECIFICATION:
Optical:
Connector: 2 x LC or 1 x LC
Wavelength: 1310nm; 1330nm/1270nm
Support Fiber types: 9/125μm
Tx Each USB port supports Data rates:
* Super-Speed (5.0 Gbps)
* High-Speed (480 Mbps)
* Full-Speed (12 Mbps)
* Low-Speed (1.5 Mbps)
Physical:
Size (L× W ×H):1) Transmitter: 104 x 104 x 28 mm ; 2) Receiver: 51 x 33 x 17.5 mm 
Case Material:Aluminum
Color:Black
N.W.: 0.75Kg
Power Voltage: 5V DC
sender power consumption:<18W
receiver power consumption:<5W
Environment:
Working temperature:0℃-50℃
Storage temperature:-40-85℃
Humidity: 0-95% (non-condensing)

Package:
1. 1 x transmitter (client side) with SFP optical module.
2. 1 x receiver (host side) with SFP optical module.
3. 1 x Power Adapter DC 5~12V with US/EU/UK/AU plug.  the receiver is powered by the host computer.
4. 1 x Manual.
About shipment:
Once order received, we will worldwide deliver by DHL Express for about 1 week delivery.

Or shop on Amazon with worldwide Shipment (Free & Expedited)

BY-USB-327DF (2 core   Fiber)                       BY-USB-327SF (1 core Fiber)

or Directly Contact us at sales@transwan.com.cn for offline transaction.

Testing Video: https://youtu.be/07HhppAI9yA

5 Stars Review on Amazon: