USB 3.0/2.0/1.1 over Fiber Extender to Max 250 Meters w/SFP Module, Backward Compatible USB 2.0/1.1

Transwan

Regular price $649.00

Shipping calculated at checkout.
Set

Features:

  • Max extension distance 250 Meters (820 FT) over fiber (Single-Mode or Multi-Mode fiber)
  • Support USB 3.0 Super speed up to 5 Gbps, USB 3.0 Type A Receptacle
  • Backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and USB 1.1
  • with 10 Gbps SFP module, pure hardware design, no driver needed, compatible with all operation systems, support Full Duplex.
  • Supports Kinect devices & Leap motion devices ( VA/VR systems); Supports Picoscope Oscilloscopes; Extend high bandwidth USB 3.0 webcams and storage devices ,be widely used in military command and control system, police command and control system, traffic management system, energy and electricity supply industry, government office, medical system, commercial presentation, multimedia and public utilities etc

Description:

BY-USB-126 includes a transmitter(client-side) and a receiver(host-side), which can extend the Superspeed USB 3.0/2.0/1.1 to a remote location over 1 or 2 core fiber cable, max distance 250 Meters (820 FT)(Single-mode or Multi-mode optical fiber). 

Application:
1.Industrial video transmission
2.USB 3.0 Vision cameras such as Balser Camera for Machine Vision systems like ROV (Remotely Operated Underwater Vehicle).
3.HD video surveillance system.
4.High - speed data acquisition system like FMC & TFM.
5.Remote storage.
6.Digital signage and TV wall.
7.Industrial printer system.
8. VA/VR systems, Kinect devices & Leap Motion devices; Picoscope Oscilloscopes

Note:
Backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and USB 1.1

SPECIFICATION:
Optical:
Connector:1 x LC, or 2 x LC
Wave length:1310nm
Support Fiber types: 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, 9/125μm
Each USB port supports Data rates:
* Super-Speed (5.0 Gbps)
* High-Speed (480 Mbps)
* Full-Speed (12 Mbps)
* Low-Speed (1.5 Mbps)
Physical Size (L× W ×H):
1) Transmitter: 104 x 104 x 28 mm ; 2) Receiver: 51 x 33 x 17.5 mm 
Case Material:Aluminum
Color:Black
N.W.:0.75Kg
Power Voltage:5V DC
sender power consumption:<5W
receiver power consumption:<5W
Environment:
Working temperature:0℃-50℃
Storage temperature:-40-85℃
Humidity: 0-95% (non-condensing)

Package:
1. 1 x transmitter (client side) with SFP optical module.
2. 1 x receiver (host side) with SFP optical module.
3. 1 x Power Adapter DC 5~12V with US/EU/UK/AU plug. 
4. 1 x Manual.
About shipment:
Once order received, we will worldwide deliver within 1~2 days by DHL for 1 week arrival

Shop on Amazon  (Note: with worldwide Free & Fast Shipment)

BY-USB-126DF (over 2 fibers)              BY-USB-126SF (over 1 fiber)

or Directly Contact us at sales@transwan.com.cn